Home  Register  Jobs  CVs  Job Search  Worldwide  Process  Help  Search  Scams  JA  B  C
Oil Offshore Marine Careers in Onshore and Offshore Drilling Energy Industry Oil Offshore Marine: Oil & Gas Jobs & CVs Online recruitment services (job vacancies, resume/cv database search) for Oil Industry, Energy, Offshore, Petroleum, Engineering, Construction, Drilling, Subsea, Marine, Shipbuilding, Shipping, Petrochemical. Have your own FREE account! free cv upload registration on Oil-Offshore-Marine.com recruiter benefits: free job postings and cv search on Oil-Offshore-Marine.com
  Need to find something?
 
 Username:  
 Password:  
Oil Offshore Marine Register
 
  Remember my password?  
 Recruiters - Employers & Agencies
  Advertise / Contact Us
free cv upload for all job seekers, free access to oil and gas jobs
subscribe to oil careers alerts, oil jobs postings, drilling rig jobs, engineering jobs

 

CV Third Engineer

 
Third Engineer

Resume built for oil and gas job opportunities by a jobseeker with experience in Third Engineer - would you like to offer this candidate a job/contract employment?

Please contact us OR search for another relevant oil CV/Resume in our impressive oil industry database

CV/Resume ID no.: 82291

Location (Residence): Jatimulya-Bakasi Timur, Indonesia
Citizenship: Indonesia
 
Languages:
  Native: Indonesian
  Other: English
 
Education & Experience: Work Authorization & Relocation:
Education:
  Bachelors in marine

Years of Experience: 1 year
Authorized to work in:
   UK (in particular), Indonesia, Malaysia, Qatar, Singapore
Present Location:
   Indonesia, Bekasi
Relocation:
   Anywhere (International)
 
Expertise
Category Subcategory Ability Experience
Marine (Ship) Other Basic 10 years
Engineering Mechanical Basic 10 years
 
CV/Resume Details
 
1. Summary (Cover Letter) - CV/Resume Part 1 [Mandatory]

Dear Sir or Madam,

I would like to apply as Third Officer on board. I would welcome the challenge and may
the qualification and ability you are looking for.

I am 24 years of age and of excellent health. I graduated from Merchant Marine Poly-
technic Semarang Indonesia .

In addition to above qualification, I am hard worker, a good team worker, self motivated,
able to interact with people at all level and always try to achieve the best in everything
I do.

I am sure that your company will give me a good opportunity. I would greatly appriciate
a chance to assure you that my service will be great asset to your company.

I have enclose a copy of my curriculum vitae. I appreciate your consideration and look forward hearing from you soon. Please let me
know if you need more information.

2. Work Experience - CV/Resume Part 2 [Mandatory]

Vessel Name Company Rank Type of Ship
MV. PERMAI V PT. Jayakusuma (JPL Lines) - Indonesia Deck Cadet/Apprentice Full Container Carrier


3. Education & Training - CV/Resume Part 3 [Mandatory]

EDUCATION
School School Name Period
Elementary School SDN 06 Kijang 1990-1996
Junior High School SLTP N 2 Bekasi 1996-1999
Senior High School SMU 1 Tanjung Pinang 1999-2002
Academy Merchant Marine Academy of Semarang (PIP Semarang) 2002-2008

NATIONALITY CERTIFICATE
Licence Grade Number of Certificate Date of Issue
Indonesia Deck Officer Class III 6200406249N30308 13 Mei 2008
Indonesia Endorsement 6200406249NC0308 25 July 2008

Document Held Number Place / Date of Issue Date of Expired
Seaman Book R 011015 Semarang 13 July 2009
Passport AH 486181 Semarang 08 July 2009

Certificate and Qualification Number
Basic Safety Training (BST) 6200406249010304
Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boat (SCRB) 6200406249040304
Advanced Fire Fighting (AFF) 6200406249060304
Medical First Aid (MEFA) 6200406249070304
Medical Care on Board Ship (MC) 6200406249080307
Radar Simulator 6200406249030307
Arpa Simulator 6200406249020307
Tanker Familiarization (TFC) 6200406249090304
Oil Tanker Training Programme Certificate (OTTP) 6200406249100307
GMDSS / GOC 6200406249210308
Ship Security Officer Certificate (SSO) 6200406249270307
International Safety Management Code (ISM Code) 21.165/ISM/PIP.SMG/VII/04
Bridge Team Management Certificate (BTM) 0801226001702


4. Computer Skills - CV/Resume Part 4 [Mandatory]
Familiar with several program Such as : MS. Word, Ms. Exel, Ms. Power Point
5. Other Skills - CV/Resume Part 5 [Optional]
Good Conversation and Grammar in English.
6. Additional Information - CV/Resume Part 6 [Optional]
-


 

Questions about this candidate? Contact us for an immediate answer. To find similar people [or more experienced] - active jobseekers, please login OR create, FREE of charge, your own company account.

In order to view this candidate's contact information, you must a) be registered with Oil Offshore Marine - Worldwide Oil & Gas Jobs, and b) have already purchased a subscription.

Login Register Pricing Information
Third Engineer
CV/Resume ID no.: 82291

Relevant CVs; view more oil and gas CVs
1. Marine Engineer, tanker VLCC experienced, I aim to be involved in FPSO projects, DP or offshore.
2. Oil & Gas, Petrochemical, Steel Plants
3. Chief Engineer
4. E/I Engineer
5. Mechanical - Pressure vessel, Heat Exchanger
6. MARINE ENGINEER
7. Occupational Health and Safety Engineer
8. piping engineer
9. PDS Piping Designer
10. CAD Experience - oil & gas industry
11. Mechanical Engineer
12. Mechanical Engineer
13. 15 years maintenace experience in oil,gas,petrochemical,refinery&power plant.
14. Mainatance engineer with 3 year of experience
15. manufacturing process equipments & utility equipments
16. mechanical engg with spl in cad cam
17. GAS ENGINEER
18. Structural Aerospace Engineer
19. MECHANICAL PACKAGE ENGINEER
20. Vendor Management
 
 
Other CVs; view more oil and gas CVs
1. Widely experienced (30 years +) in Oil & Gas exploration
2. Civil/Structural Transmission Engineer
3. PDS Piping Designer
4. PROJECT MANAGER
5. process/production operator
6. Diesel & Gas Generator Mechanic I Total 8 year Experince
7. Electronics Technician, Field Service Tech., Engineering Technician
8. Medical doctor experienced
9. Rig Mechanic - HVAC specialist several years of oil rigs experience
10. Electrician / Electrical Technician
11. Piping Supervisor / Khuraish Water Injection Plant, KSA, Client Snamprogetti S.A.Ltd
12. Junior Design Mechanical Engineer Zishan Engineers (Pvt.) Limited
13. Control, instrumentation and electrical technician for PEDERSHAAB Concrete Tehnologies
14. Mechanical Engineer 1st. Division
15. Nuclear engineer looking for nuclear or energy job in KSA
16. 5 years offshore experience in painting/blasting/fireproofing north sea and internationally
17. HSE Manager, Onshore FPSO AKPO Korea, Construction Phase, Tow Phase, Hook-UP & Commissioning
18. A dedicated, proficient, experienced doctor with sound credentials
19. Widely Experienced Welder (15 years) with TWIC Card, Quality Plus Services Tallahassee, FL
20. Experienced in Administration Database Management AutoCAD Draftsman (Part time)
21. PDMS/PDS/ Design Review Senior Piping Designer Dow Chemical, Saudia Arabia, RTIPP Ras Tunura
22. Electronics installer (system engineering) looking for a new experience
23. Electrician Geotechnical Operator Sercel England Ltd. Birchwood Lane, Somercotes United Kingdom
24. Trainee GIS Analyst Arc IMS, Web ADF, Arc SDE, Map Info, Microstation, AutoCAD, ERDAS, ENVI IDRISI
25. Computer System Analyst and GIS Analyst, Ministry of Interior Kingdom of Bahrain Persian Gulf area
26. Software Engineer Semantic Space Technologies Hyderabad India wants career in oil and gas industry
27. Depot Supervisor / Contract Supervisor Unitrans Namibia
28. HSE Officer NEBOSH-Certified Oil and Gas Field Saita Pakistan ENI Pakistan on BHP Billiton Site
29. Graduate Geologist BSC Geology from University of Sindh Jamshoro, Sindh Pakistan
30. Operation Manager, Master DPO Offshore Vessels Bourbon Offshore Greenmar Sonasurf Angola
 
 

Press Ctrl+D to Bookmark - Tell a Friend - Job Archives - Jobs - Oil and Gas CVs Resumes - Subscribe to Job Alerts - Site Map - Events - Legal - Privacy - Contact

oil offshore marine's website design

Official Blog - International Maritime Signal Flags - Glossary of Oil & Gas Jobs Definitions - Abbreviations & Acronyms from the Oil, Offshore, Marine, and Shipping Industries - Engineering Oil Jobs - Top 100 Energy Sites - Marine Jobs - Offshore Jobs - Oil Careers - Maritime Jobs - PDS/PDMS Oil & Gas Jobs - Oil Industry Jobs - Oil Field Jobs - Oil and Gas Careers - Petroleum Jobs - Oil Rig Jobs - Offshore Oil Rig Jobs - Drilling Jobs - Oil Industry - Official Sitemap - Jobs Feed - Login to your Oil-Offshore-Marine.com account

www.Oil-Offshore-Marine.com - Your Oil & Gas, Offshore, Construction, Shipping, Petrochemical, and Marine Engineering Recruitment Center.

© Oil Offshore Marine - Oil & Gas Jobs - All Rights Reserved.
This website is designed for international users, and its use is governed by Oil Offshore Marine - Oil & Gas Jobs Legal provisions. By browsing on any page of this website, you are deemed to have accepted all Oil Offshore Marine - Worldwide Center of Oil & Gas Jobs legal terms. If you do not agree with Oil Offshore Marine's legal provisions, you must stop using this website and its services.


find oil and gas jobs

  Looking for something?