Home  Register  Jobs  CVs  Job Search  Worldwide  Process  Help  Search  Scams  JA  B  C
Oil Offshore Marine Careers in Onshore and Offshore Drilling Energy Industry Oil Offshore Marine: Oil & Gas Jobs & CVs Online recruitment services (job vacancies, resume/cv database search) for Oil Industry, Energy, Offshore, Petroleum, Engineering, Construction, Drilling, Subsea, Marine, Shipbuilding, Shipping, Petrochemical. Have your own FREE account! free cv upload registration on Oil-Offshore-Marine.com recruiter benefits: free job postings and cv search on Oil-Offshore-Marine.com
  Need to find something?
Oil Offshore Marine Register
  Remember my password?  
 Recruiters - Employers & Agencies
  Advertise / Contact Us
free cv upload for all job seekers, free access to oil and gas jobs
subscribe to oil careers alerts, oil jobs postings, drilling rig jobs, engineering jobs


CV Third Engineer

Third Engineer

Resume built for oil and gas job opportunities by a jobseeker with experience in Third Engineer - would you like to offer this candidate a job/contract employment?

Please contact us OR search for another relevant oil CV/Resume in our impressive oil industry database

CV/Resume ID no.: 82291

Location (Residence): Jatimulya-Bakasi Timur, Indonesia
Citizenship: Indonesia
  Native: Indonesian
  Other: English
Education & Experience: Work Authorization & Relocation:
  Bachelors in marine

Years of Experience: 1 year
Authorized to work in:
   UK (in particular), Indonesia, Malaysia, Qatar, Singapore
Present Location:
   Indonesia, Bekasi
   Anywhere (International)
Category Subcategory Ability Experience
Marine (Ship) Other Basic 9 years
Engineering Mechanical Basic 9 years
CV/Resume Details
1. Summary (Cover Letter) - CV/Resume Part 1 [Mandatory]

Dear Sir or Madam,

I would like to apply as Third Officer on board. I would welcome the challenge and may
the qualification and ability you are looking for.

I am 24 years of age and of excellent health. I graduated from Merchant Marine Poly-
technic Semarang Indonesia .

In addition to above qualification, I am hard worker, a good team worker, self motivated,
able to interact with people at all level and always try to achieve the best in everything
I do.

I am sure that your company will give me a good opportunity. I would greatly appriciate
a chance to assure you that my service will be great asset to your company.

I have enclose a copy of my curriculum vitae. I appreciate your consideration and look forward hearing from you soon. Please let me
know if you need more information.

2. Work Experience - CV/Resume Part 2 [Mandatory]

Vessel Name Company Rank Type of Ship
MV. PERMAI V PT. Jayakusuma (JPL Lines) - Indonesia Deck Cadet/Apprentice Full Container Carrier

3. Education & Training - CV/Resume Part 3 [Mandatory]

School School Name Period
Elementary School SDN 06 Kijang 1990-1996
Junior High School SLTP N 2 Bekasi 1996-1999
Senior High School SMU 1 Tanjung Pinang 1999-2002
Academy Merchant Marine Academy of Semarang (PIP Semarang) 2002-2008

Licence Grade Number of Certificate Date of Issue
Indonesia Deck Officer Class III 6200406249N30308 13 Mei 2008
Indonesia Endorsement 6200406249NC0308 25 July 2008

Document Held Number Place / Date of Issue Date of Expired
Seaman Book R 011015 Semarang 13 July 2009
Passport AH 486181 Semarang 08 July 2009

Certificate and Qualification Number
Basic Safety Training (BST) 6200406249010304
Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boat (SCRB) 6200406249040304
Advanced Fire Fighting (AFF) 6200406249060304
Medical First Aid (MEFA) 6200406249070304
Medical Care on Board Ship (MC) 6200406249080307
Radar Simulator 6200406249030307
Arpa Simulator 6200406249020307
Tanker Familiarization (TFC) 6200406249090304
Oil Tanker Training Programme Certificate (OTTP) 6200406249100307
GMDSS / GOC 6200406249210308
Ship Security Officer Certificate (SSO) 6200406249270307
International Safety Management Code (ISM Code) 21.165/ISM/PIP.SMG/VII/04
Bridge Team Management Certificate (BTM) 0801226001702

4. Computer Skills - CV/Resume Part 4 [Mandatory]
Familiar with several program Such as : MS. Word, Ms. Exel, Ms. Power Point
5. Other Skills - CV/Resume Part 5 [Optional]
Good Conversation and Grammar in English.
6. Additional Information - CV/Resume Part 6 [Optional]


Questions about this candidate? Contact us for an immediate answer. To find similar people [or more experienced] - active jobseekers, please login OR create, FREE of charge, your own company account.

In order to view this candidate's contact information, you must a) be registered with Oil Offshore Marine - Worldwide Oil & Gas Jobs, and b) have already purchased a subscription.

Login Register Pricing Information
Third Engineer
CV/Resume ID no.: 82291

Relevant CVs; view more oil and gas CVs
1. Marine Engineer, tanker VLCC experienced, I aim to be involved in FPSO projects, DP or offshore.
2. Oil & Gas, Petrochemical, Steel Plants
3. Chief Engineer
4. E/I Engineer
5. Mechanical - Pressure vessel, Heat Exchanger
7. Occupational Health and Safety Engineer
8. piping engineer
9. PDS Piping Designer
10. CAD Experience - oil & gas industry
11. Mechanical Engineer
12. Mechanical Engineer
13. 15 years maintenace experience in oil,gas,petrochemical,refinery&power plant.
14. Mainatance engineer with 3 year of experience
15. manufacturing process equipments & utility equipments
16. mechanical engg with spl in cad cam
18. Structural Aerospace Engineer
20. Vendor Management
Other CVs; view more oil and gas CVs
1. Offshore standby vessels
2. Contracting, Procurement & Vendor development
3. logistics materials management roles with offshore drilling contractors
4. STAAD.Pro, STRUDL, Construction Supervisor (Structural) – for PCWU Topside project of AIOC, AMOKO
5. Field instrumentation technician
6. Quality Control Engineer, Senior Welding Inspector, QC inspector
7. Logistics & Material Coordinator / Controller / Expeditor
8. Joiner with 10 years of experience, looking to start a new offshore career
9. Rousatbout / Roughneck, Seaport Iran. Sub contracting for ENI IRAN
10. Engineer GSM Drive Test & Optimization, Wireless & Telecom
11. Mud Engineer, Drilling Fluid Engineer, company representive, mud programs
12. Trainee petroleum flow measurements
13. Offshore crane operator, Bosiet universal survival, Medical for Norwegian, Dutch and British sectors
14. Night Company man / Drilling engineer
15. Process technician (refinery operations) Chevron Oil Refinery
16. Electrical Commissioning Engineer, LNG Yemen, Turkmenistan, Libya, Nigeria, UAE, Yemen, Afghanistan
17. Chief mate with oil, chemical experience
19. A dedicated, proficient, experienced doctor with sound credentials
20. Junior ROV Pilot IMCA, flying hours using Navajo and Seabotix, HUET EBS OLF OPITO approved
21. Trainee graduate instrumentation and control engineering fresher
22. GIS/ Remote Sensing Technician, ArcView , ArcGIS, ArcInfo, Arc Map 9.0, ArcCatalog 9.0, ERDAS ILWIS
23. 4 years experience of handling emergencies, fire cases and disasters
24. Area Authority @ BP Azerbaijan SPU Onshore Operations; West Export Pipelines (BTC/SCP/WREP)
25. Junior wireline operator working for Schlumberger Asia Services Ltd Mumbai India
26. QC Engineer Boiler Engineer Metallurgy Mining & Petroleum Engineering Alazher University Cairo Egypt
27. Quality Inspector: Inspection of Materials, Piping, Welding in Power plant, Oil and Gas Industry
28. Offshore and onshore NDT Inspector SGS Holland, Akzo Nobel Shutdown, Oceaneering Britannia platform
29. Piping Stress and Support Engineer Foster Wheeler Spain, Tecnoconsult S.A. Venezuela
30. Assistant

Press Ctrl+D to Bookmark - Tell a Friend - Job Archives - Jobs - Oil and Gas CVs Resumes - Subscribe to Job Alerts - Site Map - Events - Legal - Privacy - Contact

oil offshore marine's website design

Official Blog - International Maritime Signal Flags - Glossary of Oil & Gas Jobs Definitions - Abbreviations & Acronyms from the Oil, Offshore, Marine, and Shipping Industries - Engineering Oil Jobs - Top 100 Energy Sites - Marine Jobs - Offshore Jobs - Oil Careers - Maritime Jobs - PDS/PDMS Oil & Gas Jobs - Oil Industry Jobs - Oil Field Jobs - Oil and Gas Careers - Petroleum Jobs - Oil Rig Jobs - Offshore Oil Rig Jobs - Drilling Jobs - Oil Industry - Official Sitemap - Jobs Feed - Login to your Oil-Offshore-Marine.com account

www.Oil-Offshore-Marine.com - Your Oil & Gas, Offshore, Construction, Shipping, Petrochemical, and Marine Engineering Recruitment Center.

© Oil Offshore Marine - Oil & Gas Jobs - All Rights Reserved.
This website is designed for international users, and its use is governed by Oil Offshore Marine - Oil & Gas Jobs Legal provisions. By browsing on any page of this website, you are deemed to have accepted all Oil Offshore Marine - Worldwide Center of Oil & Gas Jobs legal terms. If you do not agree with Oil Offshore Marine's legal provisions, you must stop using this website and its services.

find oil and gas jobs

  Looking for something?