Home  Register  Jobs  CVs  Job Search  Worldwide  Process  Help  Search  Scams  JA  B  C
Oil Offshore Marine Careers in Onshore and Offshore Drilling Energy Industry Oil Offshore Marine: Oil & Gas Jobs & CVs Online recruitment services (job vacancies, resume/cv database search) for Oil Industry, Energy, Offshore, Petroleum, Engineering, Construction, Drilling, Subsea, Marine, Shipbuilding, Shipping, Petrochemical. Have your own FREE account! free cv upload registration on Oil-Offshore-Marine.com recruiter benefits: free job postings and cv search on Oil-Offshore-Marine.com
  Need to find something?
 
 Username:  
 Password:  
Oil Offshore Marine Register
 
  Remember my password?  
 Recruiters - Employers & Agencies
  Advertise / Contact Us
free cv upload for all job seekers, free access to oil and gas jobs
subscribe to oil careers alerts, oil jobs postings, drilling rig jobs, engineering jobs

 

CV Third Engineer

 
Third Engineer

Resume built for oil and gas job opportunities by a jobseeker with experience in Third Engineer - would you like to offer this candidate a job/contract employment?

Please contact us OR search for another relevant oil CV/Resume in our impressive oil industry database

CV/Resume ID no.: 82291

Location (Residence): Jatimulya-Bakasi Timur, Indonesia
Citizenship: Indonesia
 
Languages:
  Native: Indonesian
  Other: English
 
Education & Experience: Work Authorization & Relocation:
Education:
  Bachelors in marine

Years of Experience: 1 year
Authorized to work in:
   UK (in particular), Indonesia, Malaysia, Qatar, Singapore
Present Location:
   Indonesia, Bekasi
Relocation:
   Anywhere (International)
 
Expertise
Category Subcategory Ability Experience
Marine (Ship) Other Basic 10 years
Engineering Mechanical Basic 10 years
 
CV/Resume Details
 
1. Summary (Cover Letter) - CV/Resume Part 1 [Mandatory]

Dear Sir or Madam,

I would like to apply as Third Officer on board. I would welcome the challenge and may
the qualification and ability you are looking for.

I am 24 years of age and of excellent health. I graduated from Merchant Marine Poly-
technic Semarang Indonesia .

In addition to above qualification, I am hard worker, a good team worker, self motivated,
able to interact with people at all level and always try to achieve the best in everything
I do.

I am sure that your company will give me a good opportunity. I would greatly appriciate
a chance to assure you that my service will be great asset to your company.

I have enclose a copy of my curriculum vitae. I appreciate your consideration and look forward hearing from you soon. Please let me
know if you need more information.

2. Work Experience - CV/Resume Part 2 [Mandatory]

Vessel Name Company Rank Type of Ship
MV. PERMAI V PT. Jayakusuma (JPL Lines) - Indonesia Deck Cadet/Apprentice Full Container Carrier


3. Education & Training - CV/Resume Part 3 [Mandatory]

EDUCATION
School School Name Period
Elementary School SDN 06 Kijang 1990-1996
Junior High School SLTP N 2 Bekasi 1996-1999
Senior High School SMU 1 Tanjung Pinang 1999-2002
Academy Merchant Marine Academy of Semarang (PIP Semarang) 2002-2008

NATIONALITY CERTIFICATE
Licence Grade Number of Certificate Date of Issue
Indonesia Deck Officer Class III 6200406249N30308 13 Mei 2008
Indonesia Endorsement 6200406249NC0308 25 July 2008

Document Held Number Place / Date of Issue Date of Expired
Seaman Book R 011015 Semarang 13 July 2009
Passport AH 486181 Semarang 08 July 2009

Certificate and Qualification Number
Basic Safety Training (BST) 6200406249010304
Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boat (SCRB) 6200406249040304
Advanced Fire Fighting (AFF) 6200406249060304
Medical First Aid (MEFA) 6200406249070304
Medical Care on Board Ship (MC) 6200406249080307
Radar Simulator 6200406249030307
Arpa Simulator 6200406249020307
Tanker Familiarization (TFC) 6200406249090304
Oil Tanker Training Programme Certificate (OTTP) 6200406249100307
GMDSS / GOC 6200406249210308
Ship Security Officer Certificate (SSO) 6200406249270307
International Safety Management Code (ISM Code) 21.165/ISM/PIP.SMG/VII/04
Bridge Team Management Certificate (BTM) 0801226001702


4. Computer Skills - CV/Resume Part 4 [Mandatory]
Familiar with several program Such as : MS. Word, Ms. Exel, Ms. Power Point
5. Other Skills - CV/Resume Part 5 [Optional]
Good Conversation and Grammar in English.
6. Additional Information - CV/Resume Part 6 [Optional]
-


 

Questions about this candidate? Contact us for an immediate answer. To find similar people [or more experienced] - active jobseekers, please login OR create, FREE of charge, your own company account.

In order to view this candidate's contact information, you must a) be registered with Oil Offshore Marine - Worldwide Oil & Gas Jobs, and b) have already purchased a subscription.

Login Register Pricing Information
Third Engineer
CV/Resume ID no.: 82291

Relevant CVs; view more oil and gas CVs
1. Marine Engineer, tanker VLCC experienced, I aim to be involved in FPSO projects, DP or offshore.
2. Oil & Gas, Petrochemical, Steel Plants
3. Chief Engineer
4. E/I Engineer
5. Mechanical - Pressure vessel, Heat Exchanger
6. MARINE ENGINEER
7. Occupational Health and Safety Engineer
8. piping engineer
9. PDS Piping Designer
10. CAD Experience - oil & gas industry
11. Mechanical Engineer
12. Mechanical Engineer
13. 15 years maintenace experience in oil,gas,petrochemical,refinery&power plant.
14. Mainatance engineer with 3 year of experience
15. manufacturing process equipments & utility equipments
16. mechanical engg with spl in cad cam
17. GAS ENGINEER
18. Structural Aerospace Engineer
19. MECHANICAL PACKAGE ENGINEER
20. Vendor Management
 
 
Other CVs; view more oil and gas CVs
1. geoscience exploration project management environmental management geologist
2. SENIOR/LEAD STRUCTURAL ENGINEER, C.Eng, MIStructE
3. Shipbuilding Engineer
4. CHEMICAL ENGINEER WITH 2 YEARS EXPERIENCE IN OIL&GAS DESIGN
5. PLC SCADA Instrument Engineer, Instrumentation & Control Engineer in Danway Dubai UAE
6. Project Enginner (Mechanical)
7. Pilot, Superintendent, Master
8. CAMP BOSS, ASSISTANT CAMP BOSS, ACCOMODATION MANAGER
9. Sr. PDMS Piping & Layout designer
10. Director of Purchasing, Procurement Buyer, Director Marine Purchasing
11. Highly Skilled Mechanic
12. Electrical Technician Petroleum Development Oman (PDO) at YIBAL Oil & Gas Project
13. Materialsman with 17 Years experiance in Oil & Gas Exploration (Off-shore, Land, Supply Base)
14. Mechanical Completion, Pre-Commissioning, API, ASME, ANSI, ASTM, BS-EN, NACE, NORSOK, DNV
15. Rope Access Technician, BOSIET, MSIC, HUET, IRATA 2, MSIC, Antarctic Drilling, Medic
16. Chief electrical engineer / rig electrician (off-shore, vessel), rig engineer
17. Derrickman - Drilling and Service rigs, excellent techical skills and training
18. Instrument process technician kuwait national petroleum company (atsco)
19. Planner Engineer for General Electric Oil & Gas in Florence, Italy - speak Italian, English, Spanish
20. Insulation superintendent, QC Inspector, Qatar Shell GTL project Chiyoda Technip Joint Venture Qatar
21. SA Police Service Special Forces looking for private security contract work in the Middle East
22. Logistics coordinator Balad Iraq Camp Anaconda Iraq Eagle Base Bosnia Main Fuel Support for US Army
23. 1st Assistant Marine Engineer M/T Caroni plain Chemical Tanker, M/V Gati Prestige Container Ship
24. Paralegal in Haridass Ho & Partners Singapore, Foo Kwok & Lai Partnership - Associate Lawyer Phils
25. Oil Expert, Oil and Gas Advisor to US Government in Iraq, Senior Seismologist, Geophysicist BP UAE
26. Automation Controls Engineer working in Emcon, Chennai India, now in Sharjah United Arab Emirates
27. Third Party Inspector NDT Services Thermax Babcock & Wilcox Ltd. Bharat Forge Kirloskar Brothers
28. Piping and Mechanical Engineer Manager Chernobyl New Safe Confinement Project Ukraine
29. Junior HR Recruiter in Red E Solutions, Chennai India
30. Drilling Foreman with SAHARA Schlumberger & ENAFOR Corporation Oil & Gas Industry
 
 

Press Ctrl+D to Bookmark - Tell a Friend - Job Archives - Jobs - Oil and Gas CVs Resumes - Subscribe to Job Alerts - Site Map - Events - Legal - Privacy - Contact

oil offshore marine's website design

Official Blog - International Maritime Signal Flags - Glossary of Oil & Gas Jobs Definitions - Abbreviations & Acronyms from the Oil, Offshore, Marine, and Shipping Industries - Engineering Oil Jobs - Top 100 Energy Sites - Marine Jobs - Offshore Jobs - Oil Careers - Maritime Jobs - PDS/PDMS Oil & Gas Jobs - Oil Industry Jobs - Oil Field Jobs - Oil and Gas Careers - Petroleum Jobs - Oil Rig Jobs - Offshore Oil Rig Jobs - Drilling Jobs - Oil Industry - Official Sitemap - Jobs Feed - Login to your Oil-Offshore-Marine.com account

www.Oil-Offshore-Marine.com - Your Oil & Gas, Offshore, Construction, Shipping, Petrochemical, and Marine Engineering Recruitment Center.

© Oil Offshore Marine - Oil & Gas Jobs - All Rights Reserved.
This website is designed for international users, and its use is governed by Oil Offshore Marine - Oil & Gas Jobs Legal provisions. By browsing on any page of this website, you are deemed to have accepted all Oil Offshore Marine - Worldwide Center of Oil & Gas Jobs legal terms. If you do not agree with Oil Offshore Marine's legal provisions, you must stop using this website and its services.


find oil and gas jobs

  Looking for something?